Difference between revisions of "Spells (6. circle)"
From Pangaea Wiki
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| '''Magery Circle:''' ''Sixth'' | | '''Magery Circle:''' ''Sixth'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Description:''' ''Lowers the [[Strength | + | | '''Description:''' ''Lowers the [[Strength|Strength]]'' |
''[[Dexterity]] and [[Intelligence]] of the target's area.'' | ''[[Dexterity]] and [[Intelligence]] of the target's area.'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:57, 7 August 2018
Find the spells on original wiki to fill out: Category:Spells
Contents
Dispel
| Dispel - An Ort |
|---|
| Reagents: Garlic , Mandrake Root , Sulfurous Ash |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: Single summon |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Dispels a summon when targeted. |
Energy Bolt
| Energy Bolt - Corp Por |
|---|
| Reagents: Black Pearl , Nightshade |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: Single target |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Attacks a target with a bolt of energy. |
Explosion
| Explosion - Vas Ort Flam' |
|---|
| Reagents: Blood Moss , Mandrake Root |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: Single target |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Damages a target with an explosion. |
Invisibility
| Invisibility - An Lor Xen |
|---|
| Reagents: Blood Moss , Nightshade |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: Single target |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Target player or creature temporarily becomes
invisible(hidden). |
Mark
| Mark - Kal Por Ylem |
|---|
| Reagents: Blood Moss , Black Pearl , Mandrake Root |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: Single rune |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Marks(Binds) a rune to a specific location. |
Mass Curse
| Mass Curse - Vas Des Sanct |
|---|
| Reagents: Garlic , Nightshade , Mandrake Root , Sulfurous Ash |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: All targets within 2 tiles of target |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Lowers the Strength
Dexterity and Intelligence of the target's area. |
Paralyze Field
| Paralyze Field - In Ex Grav |
|---|
| Reagents: Black Pearl , Ginseng , Spiders' Silk |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: 5 tiles in a row, perpendicular to the
caster, centered on targeted tile |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Conjures a field of paralysis that paralyzes
a target when run through. |
Reveal
| Reveal - Wis Quas |
|---|
| Reagents: Blood Moss , Sulfurous Ash |
| Mana Cost: 20 |
| Area of Effect: Single target |
| Magery Circle: Sixth |
| Description: Reveals the presence of any invisible
creatures or players within the targeted tile. |