Difference between revisions of "Spells (4. circle)"
From Pangaea Wiki
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| '''Magery Circle:''' ''Fourth'' | | '''Magery Circle:''' ''Fourth'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Description:''' ''Lowers the [[Strength | + | | '''Description:''' ''Lowers the [[Strength|Strength]], [[Dexterity]] and [[Intelligence]] of the target.'' |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:57, 7 August 2018
Find the spells on original wiki to fill out: Category:Spells
Contents
Arch Cure
| Arch Cure - Vas An Nox |
|---|
| Reagents: Garlic , Ginseng, Mandrake Root |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: All valid subjects within three tiles of initial target. |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
| Description: Attempts to neutralize the effects of poison on
all subjects within three tiles of initial target. |
Arch Protection
| Arch Protection - Vas Uus Sanct |
|---|
| Reagents: Garlic , Ginseng, Mandrake Root , Sulfurous Ash |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: Caster and allvalid targets |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
| Description: Casts Protection on all valid subjects within 2 tiles of initial target. |
Curse
| Curse - Des Sanct |
|---|
| Reagents: Garlic , Nightshade, Sulfurous Ash |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: Single Target |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
| Description: Lowers the Strength, Dexterity and Intelligence of the target. |
Fire Field
| Fire Field - In Flam Grav |
|---|
| Reagents: Black Pearl , Spiders' Silk , Sulfurous Ash |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: Row of 5 Tiles |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
| Description: Conjures a wall of flames, dealing fire damage. |
Greater Heal
| Greater Heal - In Vas Mani |
|---|
| Reagents: Garlic , Ginseng , Mandrake Root , Spiders' Silk |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: Single Target |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
| Description: Heals the target for substantially more than the Heal spell. |
Lightning
| Lightning- Por Ort Grav |
|---|
| Reagents: Mandrake Root , Sulfurous Ash |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: Single Target |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
Mana Drain
| Mana Drain - Ort Rel |
|---|
| Reagents: Black Pearl , Mandrake Root , Spiders' Silk |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: Single Target |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
| Description: Drains mana from the target. |
Recall
| Recall - Kal Ort Por |
|---|
| Reagents: Black Pearl , Blood Moss , Mandrake Root |
| Mana Cost: 11 |
| Area of Effect: Caster |
| Magery Circle: Fourth |
| Description: Caster is transported to the location that has been marked on a rune. |