Difference between revisions of "List of Bones"
From Pangaea Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Orc bone||Provides protection from manadrain | |Orc bone||Provides protection from manadrain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rat bone|| | + | |Rat bone||Provides 2 poison resistance |
|- | |- | ||
|Troll bone||Resists paralyzation | |Troll bone||Resists paralyzation | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 13 November 2020
Bones are a resource that is harvested from cutting corpses. There are many types of bones available.
Bones for Armor
- The Tailor can create Bone Armor from the many bones available, and they can give special enhancers and resistances.
Bones for Reagents
List of Bones
| List of Bones | |
|---|---|
| Bone | Enhancements |
| Normal bone | No enhancements |
| Large humanoid bone | Provides magic resistance effect |
| Daemon bone | Provides damage reflection on hit chance |
| Cacodaemon bone | Provides good protection |
| Dragon bone | Provides damage block on hit chance |
| Enchanted bone | Provides poison resistance, can be used to summon a skeleton |
| Orc bone | Provides protection from manadrain |
| Rat bone | Provides 2 poison resistance |
| Troll bone | Resists paralyzation |
| Spider bone | Provides fire resistance |
| Gargoyle bone | Provides resistance to dark energy |
| Terathan bone | Provides 6 energy resistance |
| Ophidian bone | Provides 6 cold resistance |
| Vampire bone | Provides small amounts of all resistances |
| Phoenix bone | Provides magic resistance |
| Lizard bone | Provides energy resistance |
| Giant bone | Provides all resistance |
| Thunderbird bone | Chance to paralyze when being hit |
| Frostwing bone | Provides +5 intelligence per part |
| Minotaur bone | Provides fire resistance |

