Difference between revisions of "Template:Component/doc"
From Pangaea Wiki
MyraMidnight (Talk | contribs) (added other tools to list) |
MyraMidnight (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
*<code>item=</code> | *<code>item=</code> | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
| − | |< | + | !cloth |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=cloth}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=cloth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !bolts |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=bolts}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=bolts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !ingots |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=ingots}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=ingots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !leather |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=leather}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=leather}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !scales |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=scales}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=scales}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !logs |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=logs}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=logs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !boards |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=boards}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=boards}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !yarn |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=yarn}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=yarn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !nails |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=nails}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=nails}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !bones |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=bones}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !blankscrolls |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=blankscrolls}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=blankscrolls}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !emptybottle |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=emptybottle}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=emptybottle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !feathers |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=feathers}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=feathers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !arrowshafts |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=arrowshafts}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=arrowshafts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !sand |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=sand}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=sand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !colspan= | + | !colspan=3|Magery Regeants |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !blackpearl |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=blackpearl}}</nowiki> || {{component|item=blackpearl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !bloodmoss |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=bloodmoss}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=bloodmoss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !garlic |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=garlic}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=garlic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !ginseng |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=ginseng}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=ginseng}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !mandrakeroot |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=mandrakeroot}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=mandrakeroot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !nightshade |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=nightshade}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=nightshade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !spiders'silk |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=spiders'silk}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=spiders'silk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !sulfurousash |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=sulfurousash}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=sulfurousash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !colspan= | + | !colspan=3|Special Regeants |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !batwing |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=batwing}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=batwing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !blackmoor |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=blackmoor}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=blackmoor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !bloodspawn |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=bloodspawn}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=bloodspawn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !bones |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=bones}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !brimstone |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=brimstone}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=brimstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !daemonbone |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=daemonbone}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=daemonbone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !deadwood |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=deadwood}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=deadwood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !dragonsblood |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=dragonsblood}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=dragonsblood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !executionerscap |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=executionerscap}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=executionerscap}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !eyeofnewt |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=eyeofnewt}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=eyeofnewt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !fertiledirt |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=fertiledirt}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=fertiledirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !obsidian |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=obsidian}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=obsidian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !pigiron |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=pigiron}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=pigiron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !pumice |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=pumice}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=pumice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !serpentsscale |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=serpentsscale}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=serpentsscale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !vialofblood |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=vialofblood}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=vialofblood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !volcanicash |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=volcanicash}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=volcanicash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !wyrmsheart |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=wyrmsheart}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=wyrmsheart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !colspan= | + | !colspan=3|Common Gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !ambers |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=ambers}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=ambers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !amethysts |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=amethysts}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=amethysts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !citrines |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=citrines}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=citrines}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !diamonds |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=diamonds}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=diamonds}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !emeralds |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=emeralds}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=emeralds}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !rubies |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=rubies}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=rubies}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !sapphires |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=sapphires}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=sapphires}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !starsapphires |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=starsapphires}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=starsapphires}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !tourmalines |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=tourmalines}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=tourmalines}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !colspan= | + | !colspan=3|Cooking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !water |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=water}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !bottleofwine |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=bottleofwine}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=bottleofwine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !pitcherofmilk |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=pitcherofmilk}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=pitcherofmilk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !wheat |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=wheat}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=wheat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !flour |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=flour}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=flour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !dough |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=dough}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=dough}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !sweetdough |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=sweetdough}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=sweetdough}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !cookiemix |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=cookiemix}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=cookiemix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !cakebatter |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=cakebatter}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=cakebatter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !piecrust |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=piecrust}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=piecrust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !pizzacrust |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=pizzacrust}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=pizzacrust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !honey |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=honey}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=honey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !eggs |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=eggs}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=eggs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !apple |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=apple}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=apple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !pear |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=pear}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=pear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !watermelon |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=watermelon}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=watermelon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !banana |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=banana}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=banana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !peach |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=peach}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=peach}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !pumpkin |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=pumpkin}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=pumpkin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !coconut |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=coconut}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=coconut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !dates |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=dates}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=dates}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !carrot |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=carrot}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=carrot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !turnip |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=turnip}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=turnip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !grape |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=grape}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=grape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !lemon |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=lemon}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=lemon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !lime |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=lime}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=lime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !headofcabbage |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=headofcabbage}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=headofcabbage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !headoflettuce |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=headoflettuce}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=headoflettuce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !onion |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=onion}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=onion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !earofcorn |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=earofcorn}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=earofcorn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !rawchickenleg |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=rawchickenleg}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=rawchickenleg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !rawfishsteak |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=rawfishsteak}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=rawfishsteak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !rawribs |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=rawribs}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=rawribs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !rawbird |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=rawbird}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=rawbird}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !rawlegoflamb |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=rawlegoflamb}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=rawlegoflamb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !sausage |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=sausage}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=sausage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !ham |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=ham}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=ham}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !slabofbacon |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=slabofbacon}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=slabofbacon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !cheese |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=cheese}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=cheese}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !fish |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=fish}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=fish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !yellowfish |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=yellowfish}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=yellowfish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !brownfish |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=brownfish}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=brownfish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !purplefish |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=purplefish}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=purplefish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !colspan= | + | !colspan=3|Other tools |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !woodenbowl |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=woodenbowl}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=woodenbowl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !frypan |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=frypan}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=frypan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !cauldron |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=cauldron}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=cauldron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !rollingpin |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=rollingpin}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=rollingpin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | !dagger |
| + | |<nowiki>{{component|item=dagger}}</nowiki> ||{{component|item=dagger}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 12 July 2018
This template adds a image and link to desired components, with optional custom or predefined name. default is carrot
parameters
item=
| cloth | {{component|item=cloth}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] cloth |
|---|---|---|
| bolts | {{component|item=bolts}} | |
| ingots | {{component|item=ingots}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] ingot |
| leather | {{component|item=leather}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] leather |
| scales | {{component|item=scales}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] scale |
| logs | {{component|item=logs}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] log |
| boards | {{component|item=boards}} | |
| yarn | {{component|item=yarn}} | |
| nails | {{component|item=nails}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] basket of nails |
| bones | {{component|item=bones}} | bone
|
| blankscrolls | {{component|item=blankscrolls}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] blank scroll |
| emptybottle | {{component|item=emptybottle}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] empty bottle |
| feathers | {{component|item=feathers}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] feather |
| arrowshafts | {{component|item=arrowshafts}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] arrow's shaft |
| sand | {{component|item=sand}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] sand |
| Magery Regeants | ||
| blackpearl | {{component|item=blackpearl}} | |
| bloodmoss | {{component|item=bloodmoss}} | |
| garlic | {{component|item=garlic}} | |
| ginseng | {{component|item=ginseng}} | |
| mandrakeroot | {{component|item=mandrakeroot}} | |
| nightshade | {{component|item=nightshade}} | |
| spiders'silk | {{component|item=spiders'silk}} | |
| sulfurousash | {{component|item=sulfurousash}} | |
| Special Regeants | ||
| batwing | {{component|item=batwing}} | |
| blackmoor | {{component|item=blackmoor}} | |
| bloodspawn | {{component|item=bloodspawn}} | |
| bones | {{component|item=bones}} | bone
|
| brimstone | {{component|item=brimstone}} | |
| daemonbone | {{component|item=daemonbone}} | |
| deadwood | {{component|item=deadwood}} | |
| dragonsblood | {{component|item=dragonsblood}} | |
| executionerscap | {{component|item=executionerscap}} | |
| eyeofnewt | {{component|item=eyeofnewt}} | |
| fertiledirt | {{component|item=fertiledirt}} | |
| obsidian | {{component|item=obsidian}} | |
| pigiron | {{component|item=pigiron}} | |
| pumice | {{component|item=pumice}} | |
| serpentsscale | {{component|item=serpentsscale}} | |
| vialofblood | {{component|item=vialofblood}} | |
| volcanicash | {{component|item=volcanicash}} | |
| wyrmsheart | {{component|item=wyrmsheart}} | |
| Common Gems | ||
| ambers | {{component|item=ambers}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] amber |
| amethysts | {{component|item=amethysts}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] amethysts |
| citrines | {{component|item=citrines}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] citrine |
| diamonds | {{component|item=diamonds}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] diamond |
| emeralds | {{component|item=emeralds}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] emerald |
| rubies | {{component|item=rubies}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] ruby |
| sapphires | {{component|item=sapphires}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] sapphire |
| starsapphires | {{component|item=starsapphires}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] star sapphire |
| tourmalines | {{component|item=tourmalines}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] tourmaline |
| Cooking | ||
| water | {{component|item=water}} | |
| bottleofwine | {{component|item=bottleofwine}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] bottle of wine |
| pitcherofmilk | {{component|item=pitcherofmilk}} | |
| wheat | {{component|item=wheat}} | |
| flour | {{component|item=flour}} | |
| dough | {{component|item=dough}} | |
| sweetdough | {{component|item=sweetdough}} | |
| cookiemix | {{component|item=cookiemix}} | [[file:|text-bottom|link=]] cookie mix |
| cakebatter | {{component|item=cakebatter}} | |
| piecrust | {{component|item=piecrust}} | |
| pizzacrust | {{component|item=pizzacrust}} | |
| honey | {{component|item=honey}} | |
| eggs | {{component|item=eggs}} | |
| apple | {{component|item=apple}} | |
| pear | {{component|item=pear}} | |
| watermelon | {{component|item=watermelon}} | |
| banana | {{component|item=banana}} | |
| peach | {{component|item=peach}} | |
| pumpkin | {{component|item=pumpkin}} | |
| coconut | {{component|item=coconut}} | |
| dates | {{component|item=dates}} | |
| carrot | {{component|item=carrot}} | |
| turnip | {{component|item=turnip}} | |
| grape | {{component|item=grape}} | |
| lemon | {{component|item=lemon}} | |
| lime | {{component|item=lime}} | |
| headofcabbage | {{component|item=headofcabbage}} | |
| headoflettuce | {{component|item=headoflettuce}} | |
| onion | {{component|item=onion}} | |
| earofcorn | {{component|item=earofcorn}} | |
| rawchickenleg | {{component|item=rawchickenleg}} | |
| rawfishsteak | {{component|item=rawfishsteak}} | |
| rawribs | {{component|item=rawribs}} | |
| rawbird | {{component|item=rawbird}} | |
| rawlegoflamb | {{component|item=rawlegoflamb}} | |
| sausage | {{component|item=sausage}} | |
| ham | {{component|item=ham}} | |
| slabofbacon | {{component|item=slabofbacon}} | |
| cheese | {{component|item=cheese}} | |
| fish | {{component|item=fish}} | |
| yellowfish | {{component|item=yellowfish}} | |
| brownfish | {{component|item=brownfish}} | |
| purplefish | {{component|item=purplefish}} | |
| Other tools | ||
| woodenbowl | {{component|item=woodenbowl}} | |
| frypan | {{component|item=frypan}} | frypan
|
| cauldron | {{component|item=cauldron}} | |
| rollingpin | {{component|item=rollingpin}} | |
| dagger | {{component|item=dagger}} | |
frypan