Difference between revisions of "Template:Table cell templates"
From Pangaea Wiki
MyraMidnight (Talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 12844 by MyraMidnight (talk)) |
MyraMidnight (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="150px" | {| class="wikitable" width="150px" | ||
| − | !{{Yes}} ||{{No}} ||rowspan=2 {{ | + | !{{Yes}} ||{{No}} ||rowspan=2 {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 {{any}} | |colspan=2 {{any}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 12 August 2018
How to use Table Cell Templates
- You put the cell-template within a "cell" of the table.
- You cannot combine two templates in one cell, or add your own styling if the template does not include it.
- You cannot add
style=into the same cell, since it will conflict with the template. Sometimes the template itself will allow you to add styling
...
!{{Yes}} ||{{No}} ||rowspan=2 {{n/a}}
|-
|colspan=2 {{Any}}
...
| Yes | No | N/A |
|---|---|---|
| Any | ||