Difference between revisions of "Container"
From Pangaea Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Items Containers are objects that can contain other items. Each type of container has different limits. ==List of Containers== A list of types of containers...") |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barrel (storage)||? || 10 ||Wood ||Are limited to 10 item types, but carries more weight than a normal barrel | |Barrel (storage)||? || 10 ||Wood ||Are limited to 10 item types, but carries more weight than a normal barrel | ||
| + | |Decorative Box||? || 130 ||Wood ||Fancy rune covers | ||
|} | |} | ||
:*[[Tailor]]s can craft leather containers | :*[[Tailor]]s can craft leather containers | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 22 September 2020
Containers are objects that can contain other items. Each type of container has different limits.
List of Containers
A list of types of containers and their limits.
| Container | Weight | Max Items | Material | Description | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pouch | 200 | 40 | Leather | ||||||
| Bag | 400 | 100 | Leather | ||||||
| Keg | 400 | ? | Wood | ||||||
| Armoire | 1195 | ? | Wood | Decorative furniture with container | |||||
| Backpack | 500 | 150? | Leather | You will always have one backpack (can't loose the starting backpack) | |||||
| Bookshelf | 1195 | ? | Wood | Decorative furniture with container | |||||
| Chest of drawers | 500 | ? | Wood | Decorative furniture with container | |||||
| Crate (small) | 1195 | ? | Wood | ||||||
| Crate (small, storage) | ? | 10 | Wood | ||||||
| Wooden box | 1195 | ? | Wood | ||||||
| Wooden box (storage) | ? | 10 | Wood | ||||||
| Strong box | ? | 160 | Metal | ||||||
| Crate (medium) | 1195 | ? | Wood | ||||||
| Crate (medium, storage) | ? | 10 | Wood | ||||||
| Chest | 1000 | 160 | Metal | These are the most common containers, can be found containing loot. | |||||
| Chest | 1000 | 149 | Wood | ||||||
| Chest (storage) | ? | 10 | Wood | ||||||
| Crate (large) | 1195 | ? | Wood | ||||||
| Crate (large, storage) | ? | 10 | Wood | ||||||
| Barrel | 1195 | ? | Wood | These are the best containers regarding limits | |||||
| Barrel (storage) | ? | 10 | Wood | Are limited to 10 item types, but carries more weight than a normal barrel | Decorative Box | ? | 130 | Wood | Fancy rune covers |
- Tailors can craft leather containers
- Carpenters can craft wooden containers
- Tinkers can craft metal containers
- The container adopts the color of the material it is crafted from.
- There are a few variants of these containers, though it is purely for decorative purposes (for example: metal chests with or without golden frame).
Storage countainers can hold huge stacks of items, but you can only place few of different kind of items in them.
- Small storage crate - Worst
- Storage wooden box
- Storage medium crate
- Wooden storage chest
- Wooden storage large crate
- Wooden storage barrel - Best