Difference between revisions of "List of Bones"
From Pangaea Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Reagents Category:Resources Bones are a resource that is harvested from cutting corpses. There are many types of bones available. File:Ba...") |
MyraMidnight (Talk | contribs) (Removed links) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Bone|| class="unsortable" |Enhancements | !Bone|| class="unsortable" |Enhancements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Normal bone||No enhancements |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Large humanoid bone||Provides magic resistance effect |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Daemon bone||Provides damage reflection on hit chance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Cacodaemon bone||Provides good protection |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Dragon bone||Provides damage block on hit chance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Enchanted bone||Provides poison resistance, can be used to summon a skeleton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Orc bone||Provides protection from manadrain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Rat bone||No enhancements |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Troll bone||Resists paralyzation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Spider bone||Provides fire resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Gargoyle bone||Provides paralyze resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Terathan bone||Provides energy resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Ophidian bone||Provides cold resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Vampire bone||Provides small amounts of all resistances |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Phoenix bone||Provides magic resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Lizard bone||Provides energy resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Giant bone||Provides all resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Thunderbird bone||Chance to paralyze when being hit |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Frostwing bone||Provides +5 intelligence per part |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Minotaur bone||Provides fire resistance |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 16 March 2016
Bones are a resource that is harvested from cutting corpses. There are many types of bones available.
Bones for Armor
- The Tailor can create Bone Armor from the many bones available, and they can give special enhancers and resistances.
Bones for Reagents
List of Bones
| List of Bones | |
|---|---|
| Bone | Enhancements |
| Normal bone | No enhancements |
| Large humanoid bone | Provides magic resistance effect |
| Daemon bone | Provides damage reflection on hit chance |
| Cacodaemon bone | Provides good protection |
| Dragon bone | Provides damage block on hit chance |
| Enchanted bone | Provides poison resistance, can be used to summon a skeleton |
| Orc bone | Provides protection from manadrain |
| Rat bone | No enhancements |
| Troll bone | Resists paralyzation |
| Spider bone | Provides fire resistance |
| Gargoyle bone | Provides paralyze resistance |
| Terathan bone | Provides energy resistance |
| Ophidian bone | Provides cold resistance |
| Vampire bone | Provides small amounts of all resistances |
| Phoenix bone | Provides magic resistance |
| Lizard bone | Provides energy resistance |
| Giant bone | Provides all resistance |
| Thunderbird bone | Chance to paralyze when being hit |
| Frostwing bone | Provides +5 intelligence per part |
| Minotaur bone | Provides fire resistance |

