Difference between revisions of "List of Hides"
From Pangaea Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Resources ;List of Leather Hides that can be collected on Pangaea. :Crafting with '''Hides''' requires ''Tailoring. :What you can craft from hides includes...") |
m |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Dragon (Black) ||Chance to block against Vampires' drain ||''Assassin Hoods'' can be made | |Dragon (Black) ||Chance to block against Vampires' drain ||''Assassin Hoods'' can be made | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant (Cloud) ||Resistance against all elements || | + | |Giant (Cloud) ||5 Resistance against all elements || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cyclops || || | + | |Cyclops ||Resistance against dark energy ( [[Keldien]] ) || |
|- | |- | ||
|Fiend (Electrical) ||Lowers spell mana-cost || Electrical damage in ''knuckled gloves'' | |Fiend (Electrical) ||Lowers spell mana-cost || Electrical damage in ''knuckled gloves'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fiend (Fire) || ||Fire damage as ''knuckled gloves'' | + | |Fiend (Fire) || Protects against mana drain ||Fire damage as ''knuckled gloves'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Fiend (Poison) || ||Poison damage as ''knuckled gloves'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ostard (Frenzied) ||Resistance against energy damage || | + | |Giant (Fire) ||8 Resistance against fire damage || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Ostard (Frenzied) ||6 Resistance against energy damage || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dolphin ||Reflect physical damage ||''Snooping gloves'' won't break | |Dolphin ||Reflect physical damage ||''Snooping gloves'' won't break | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Drake (Frost) || || | + | |Drake (Frost) ||6 Resistance against frost || |
|- | |- | ||
|Giant (Frost) ||8 Resistance against frost || | |Giant (Frost) ||8 Resistance against frost || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dragon (Glacier) || || | + | |Dragon (Glacier) || 4 All resistances || |
|- | |- | ||
|Gorilla || || | |Gorilla || || | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|Gremlin || || | |Gremlin || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dragon (Gray) || || | + | |Dragon (Gray) ||Can protect you from paralyzing || |
|- | |- | ||
|Grizzly Bear ||No enhancements || | |Grizzly Bear ||No enhancements || | ||
| Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
|Giant (Hill) ||Resistance against energy damage || | |Giant (Hill) ||Resistance against energy damage || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fiend (Ice) ||Chance to protect | + | |Fiend (Ice) ||Chance to protect mana drain ||Ice damage in ''knuckled gloves'' |
|- | |- | ||
|Imp ||Resistance against fire damage || | |Imp ||Resistance against fire damage || | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
|Pig|| || | |Pig|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Polar Bear ||Resistance against frost || | + | |Polar Bear || 4 Resistance against frost || |
|- | |- | ||
|Rat || || | |Rat || || | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|Daemon (Red) ||Chance to reflect damage when hit || | |Daemon (Red) ||Chance to reflect damage when hit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dragon (Red) || || | + | |Dragon (Red) || Reflects physical damage || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dragon (Royal) || || | + | |Dragon (Royal) ||Resists magic || |
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Serpent ||Resistance against mana-drain || | |Sea Serpent ||Resistance against mana-drain || | ||
| Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
|Unicorn ||Can protect you from paralyzing || | |Unicorn ||Can protect you from paralyzing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant (Water) || || | + | |Giant (Water) ||Can protect you from paralyzing || |
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon (White) || 3 Resistance to all elemental types || | |Dragon (White) || 3 Resistance to all elemental types || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
*[[Tailor]] | *[[Tailor]] | ||
*[[Tailoring]] | *[[Tailoring]] | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{Template:Resource lists}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:02, 6 April 2021
- List of Leather Hides that can be collected on Pangaea.
- Crafting with Hides requires Tailoring.
- What you can craft from hides includes:
- Backpacks, Bags, Pounces
- Boots
- Leather/Studded Armor
- Gloves (snooping, knuckled, plain)
- Bridle
- Enhancements have an increasing chance the more armor pieces you're wearing from the same set.
| Hide | Enhancements | Special |
|---|---|---|
| Hide | No enhancements | |
| Daemon (Black) | Chance to reflect incoming damage when hit | |
| Dragon (Black) | Chance to block against Vampires' drain | Assassin Hoods can be made |
| Giant (Cloud) | 5 Resistance against all elements | |
| Cyclops | Resistance against dark energy ( Keldien ) | |
| Fiend (Electrical) | Lowers spell mana-cost | Electrical damage in knuckled gloves |
| Fiend (Fire) | Protects against mana drain | Fire damage as knuckled gloves |
| Fiend (Poison) | Poison damage as knuckled gloves | |
| Giant (Fire) | 8 Resistance against fire damage | |
| Ostard (Frenzied) | 6 Resistance against energy damage | |
| Dolphin | Reflect physical damage | Snooping gloves won't break |
| Drake (Frost) | 6 Resistance against frost | |
| Giant (Frost) | 8 Resistance against frost | |
| Dragon (Glacier) | 4 All resistances | |
| Gorilla | ||
| Dragon (Green) | Resistance against poison | |
| Gremlin | ||
| Dragon (Gray) | Can protect you from paralyzing | |
| Grizzly Bear | No enhancements | |
| Giant (Hill) | Resistance against energy damage | |
| Fiend (Ice) | Chance to protect mana drain | Ice damage in knuckled gloves |
| Imp | Resistance against fire damage | |
| Lizard | Resistance against energy damage | |
| Lizardman Warlock | Resistance against spells | |
| Llama | ||
| Nightmare | No enchantments | |
| Orc | ||
| Pig | ||
| Polar Bear | 4 Resistance against frost | |
| Rat | ||
| Daemon (Red) | Chance to reflect damage when hit | |
| Dragon (Red) | Reflects physical damage | |
| Dragon (Royal) | Resists magic | |
| Sea Serpent | Resistance against mana-drain | |
| Serpent | Resistance against poison | |
| Giant (Stone) | Chance to block incoming damage when hit | |
| Giant (Storm) | Chance to reflect incoming damage when hit | |
| Titan | Resistance against fire damage | |
| Troll | Chance to block incoming damage when hit | |
| Unicorn | Can protect you from paralyzing | |
| Giant (Water) | Can protect you from paralyzing | |
| Dragon (White) | 3 Resistance to all elemental types | |
| Wyrm | 6 Protection against poison |
See Also
| Hides | Bones |
| Ores | Logs |