Difference between revisions of "List of Bones"
From Pangaea Wiki
MyraMidnight (Talk | contribs) (Removed links) |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Orc bone||Provides protection from manadrain | |Orc bone||Provides protection from manadrain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rat bone|| | + | |Rat bone||Provides 2 poison resistance |
|- | |- | ||
|Troll bone||Resists paralyzation | |Troll bone||Resists paralyzation | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Spider bone||Provides fire resistance | |Spider bone||Provides fire resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gargoyle bone||Provides | + | |Gargoyle bone||Provides resistance to dark energy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Terathan bone||Provides energy resistance | + | |Terathan bone||Provides 6 energy resistance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ophidian bone||Provides cold resistance | + | |Ophidian bone||Provides 6 cold resistance |
|- | |- | ||
|Vampire bone||Provides small amounts of all resistances | |Vampire bone||Provides small amounts of all resistances | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Lizard bone||Provides energy resistance | |Lizard bone||Provides energy resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant bone||Provides all resistance | + | |Giant bone||Provides +5 all resistance |
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderbird bone||Chance to paralyze when being hit | |Thunderbird bone||Chance to paralyze when being hit | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Frostwing bone||Provides +5 intelligence per part | |Frostwing bone||Provides +5 intelligence per part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Minotaur bone||Provides fire resistance | + | |Venomwing||Chance to poison when being hit |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Minotaur bone||Provides +6 fire resistance | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
* [[Armor]] | * [[Armor]] | ||
| − | * [[ | + | * [[Reagents]] |
| + | |||
| + | {{Template:Resource lists}} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:14, 7 January 2021
Bones are a resource that is harvested from cutting corpses. There are many types of bones available.
Bones for Armor
- The Tailor can create Bone Armor from the many bones available, and they can give special enhancers and resistances.
Bones for Reagents
List of Bones
| List of Bones | |
|---|---|
| Bone | Enhancements |
| Normal bone | No enhancements |
| Large humanoid bone | Provides magic resistance effect |
| Daemon bone | Provides damage reflection on hit chance |
| Cacodaemon bone | Provides good protection |
| Dragon bone | Provides damage block on hit chance |
| Enchanted bone | Provides poison resistance, can be used to summon a skeleton |
| Orc bone | Provides protection from manadrain |
| Rat bone | Provides 2 poison resistance |
| Troll bone | Resists paralyzation |
| Spider bone | Provides fire resistance |
| Gargoyle bone | Provides resistance to dark energy |
| Terathan bone | Provides 6 energy resistance |
| Ophidian bone | Provides 6 cold resistance |
| Vampire bone | Provides small amounts of all resistances |
| Phoenix bone | Provides magic resistance |
| Lizard bone | Provides energy resistance |
| Giant bone | Provides +5 all resistance |
| Thunderbird bone | Chance to paralyze when being hit |
| Frostwing bone | Provides +5 intelligence per part |
| Venomwing | Chance to poison when being hit |
| Minotaur bone | Provides +6 fire resistance |
See Also
| Hides | Bones |
| Ores | Logs |

