Difference between revisions of "Spiritual Weapon"
From Pangaea Wiki
(Created page with "{{ambox/confirm}} {| class="wikitable" |- | '''Rite''' || Spiritual Weapon |- | '''Power Words''' || NotMalleus |- | '''Foci''' || |- | '''Description''' || Throws a huge pal...") |
m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Rite''' || Spiritual Weapon | | '''Rite''' || Spiritual Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Power Words''' || | + | | '''Power Words''' || Spiritale |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Foci''' || | | '''Foci''' || | ||
Latest revision as of 18:04, 3 September 2021
| Rite | Spiritual Weapon |
| Power Words | Spiritale |
| Foci | |
| Description | Throws a huge paladin sword at the target, dealing damage. High-end monsters tend to be either totally or partially resistant to the rite. Knights and rangers also have some resistance to the rite, depending on their piety. |