Difference between revisions of "Vendor train"
From Pangaea Wiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Professions]] [[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Professions]] [[Category:Guides]] | ||
== Training skills with vendors == | == Training skills with vendors == | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
Steps: | Steps: | ||
# Walk up to a vendor and say "Vendor train" | # Walk up to a vendor and say "Vendor train" | ||
| − | + | # Say "Vendor train and pick from the list of skills the npc can train you in. | |
| − | # Say "Vendor train | + | #* Cost is based on how much skill you are missing, it is automatically taken from your bags. |
| − | # | + | #* They will tell you what skills they can train, each vendor can train you to 25% of your class max skill |
| − | #* | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
==Vendors and Skills== | ==Vendors and Skills== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 15: | ||
| AG shopkeep || None | | AG shopkeep || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alchemist|| [[Alchemy]], [[ | + | | Alchemist|| [[Alchemy]], [[Tactics]], [[TasteId]], |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | Apiculturist|| [[AnimalLore]], [[Camping]], [[Hearding]], [[Lumberjacking]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apothecary|| [[ | + | | Apothecary|| [[Alchemy]], [[TasteId]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Animal Trainer]]||[[AnimalLore]], [[AnimalTaming]], [[Hearding]], [[Veterinary]] | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Armorer|| [[ArmsLore]], [[Blacksmithing]], [[ItemId]], [[Parry]], [[Mining]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Baker||[[Cooking]], [[ | + | | Assassin|| [[Camping]], [[DetectingHidden]], [[Hiding]], [[Poisoning]], [[Snooping]], [[Stealing]], [[Stealth]], [[Tactics]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Baker|| [[Cooking]], [[TasteId]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Banker]]|| None | | [[Banker]]|| None | ||
| Line 44: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Barber]]|| None | | [[Barber]]|| None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bard||[[ | + | | Bard||[[Enticement]], [[MaceFighting]], [[Musicianship]], [[Peacemaking]], [[Provocation]], [[ResistSpells]], [[Tactics]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Barkeep|| [[Cooking]], [[TasteId]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Beekeep|| ?? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Bower||[[Archery]], [[ArmsLore]], [[Camping]], [[Bowcraft]], [[Lumberjacking]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Butcher||[[Cooking]], [[Tactics]], [[TasteId]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Captain||[[Chartography]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Carpenter||[[Carpentry]], [[ | + | | Carpenter||[[Camping]], [[Carpentry]], [[Lumberjacking]], [[Tactics]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cobbler]]|| | + | | [[Cobbler]]||[[ArmsLore]], [[ItemId]], [[Tailoring]], [[Tactics]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Decorator||[[ | + | | Decorator||[[Carpentry]], [[Tinkering]], [[Tactics]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Farmer||[[Camping]] | + | | Farmer||[[Camping]], [[Cooking]], [[Hearding]], [[Lumberjacking]], [[Tracking]], [[Veterinary]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fisherman||[[ | + | | Fisherman||[[Chartography]], [[Fishing]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Florist||[[Camping]](20), [[Healing]] | + | | Florist||[[Camping]](20), [[Healing]]?? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gambler]]|| | + | | [[Gambler]]||[[Fencing]], [[ItemId]], [[Snooping]], [[Stealing]], [[Tactics]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry the handyman]]||None | | [[Harry the handyman]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Healer]]|| | + | | [[Healer]]||[[Anatomy]], [[ForensicEval]], [[Healing]], [[MagicResistance]], [[SpiritSpeak]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Innkeep||[[ | + | | Innkeep||[[Camping]], [[Cooking]], [[TasteId]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jewler||[[ItemId]] | + | | Jewler||[[ItemId]], [[Mining]], [[Tactics]], [[Tinkering]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leatherworker||[[ | + | | Leatherworker||[[ArmsLore]], [[Tactics]], [[Tailoring]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mage||[[EvaluatingIntelligence]], [[ | + | | Mage||[[EvaluatingIntelligence]], [[MaceFighting]], [[Magery]], [[Meditation]], [[MagicResistance]], [[Tactics]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mapmaker||[[Cartography | + | | Mapmaker||[[Cartography]], [[Inscription]], [[Tactics]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Priest||[[Healing]], [[MagicResistance]], [[SpiritSpeak]] | + | | Priest||[[Anatomy]], [[Healing]], [[Meditation]], [[MagicResistance]], [[SpiritSpeak]], [[Tactics]], [[Wrestling]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Provisioner||[[ | + | | Provisioner||[[Camping]], [[DetectHidden]], [[ItemId]], [[Tactics]], [[Wrestling]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ranger||[[AnimalLore]] | + | | Ranger||[[AnimalLore]], [[AnimalTaming]], [[Archery]], [[Camping]], [[DetectHidden]], [[Hearding]], [[Hiding]], [[Swordsmanskip]], [[Tracking]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scribe||[[ | + | | Scribe||[[Inscription]], [[Meditation]], [[MagicResistance]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ship Captain]]||None | | [[Ship Captain]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shipwright||[[ | + | | Shipwright||[[Chartography]], [[Fishing]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stablemaster]]|| | + | | [[Stablemaster]]|| [[AnimalLore]], [[AnimalTaming]], [[Hearding]], [[Veterinary]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tailor||[[ | + | | Tailor||[[ArmsLore]], [[Tactics]], [[Tailoring]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thief||[[ | + | | Thief||[[Camping]], [[DetectHidden]], [[Hiding]], [[Lockpicking]], [[RemovingTrap]], [[Snooping]], [[Stealing]], [[Stealth]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tinker||[[ | + | | Tinker||[[ItemId]], [[Mining]], [[RemoveTrap]], [[Tinkering]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Townworker|| | + | | Townworker||??? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Weaponsmith||[[ | + | | Weaponsmith||[[ArmsLore]], [[Blacksmithing]], [[Fencing]], [[MaceFighting]], [[Mining]], [[Parrying]], [[Swordsmanship]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 13 January 2026
Training skills with vendors
Steps:
- Walk up to a vendor and say "Vendor train"
- Say "Vendor train and pick from the list of skills the npc can train you in.
- Cost is based on how much skill you are missing, it is automatically taken from your bags.
- They will tell you what skills they can train, each vendor can train you to 25% of your class max skill
Vendors and Skills
All obsolete, check top line.